Note: –>If on mobile, hold phone horizontally.<–
Check most recent results on CORETENNIS

DateCountryPlaceRoundOpponentUTRResultW/L
20220915SwitzerlandITF Horgen1/8Jehanne Erard8.886-7 5-7L
20220914SwitzerlandITF Horgen1/16Isabella Kellenberger7.856-1 6-0W
20220908LebanonITF Damour B1/8Leena Metwally9.031-6 2-6L
20220907LebanonITF Damour B1/16Lila Grace Bachour8.606-1 6-1W
20220831LebanonITF Damour A1/8Anna Perelman8.282-6 6-7L
20220830LebanonITF Damour A1/16 Klio Maria Ioannou9.613-6 6-2 1-0 RetW
20220829LebanonITF Damour AQuali 2Thalia Hassoun6.396-3 6-0W
20220828LebanonITF Damour AQuali 1Marianne Berberian6.776-0 6-2W
20220825LebanonITF Kaslik1/8Maria Breidy7.884-6 6-2 2-6 L
20220824LebanonITF Kaslik1/16Beren Vapur5.416-0 6-1W
20220817BelgiumTE Nivelles1/8Romy Fohnen7.226-3 2-6 2-6L
20220811GermanyTE Renningen1/8Carolina Dibenedetto8.252-6 1-6L
20220810GermanyTE Renningen1/16Julia Brandt7.956-0 6-0W
20220805GermanyTE AugsburgQuarterfinalTamina Kochta8.386-2 4-6 4-6L
20220804GermanyTE Augsburg1/8Lola Giza8.497-6 7-5W
20220803GermanyTE Augsburg1/16Carina Wilhelmina6-0 6-2W
20220729GermanyTE UlmQuarterfinalAllegra Korpanec Davies8.836-2 4-6 2-6L
20220728GermanyTE Ulm1/8Anna Maria Payer7.386-1 7-5W
20220727GermanyTE Ulm1/16Kim Gysin7.393-6 6-1 6-4W
20220722FranceTE BloisQuarterfinalYelena Lebeau7.656-7 0-6L
20220721FranceTE Blois1/8Maureene Michalowski7.266-2 6-4W
20220720FranceTE Blois1/16Marie Kolvinter5.856-1 6-2W
20220715SwitzerlandSwiss Championship U16Semi-finalKenisha Moning (N3 39)9.185-7 0-6L
20220714SwitzerlandSwiss Championship U16Quarter-finalJehanne Erard (N4 57)8.516-4 6-2W
20220713SwitzerlandSwiss Championship U16second roundJalena Meyer (N4 67)8.146-2 6-2W
20220712SwitzerlandSwiss Championship U161st roundAndreoni Nina (R1)7.826-4 6-2W
20220708ItalyTE BiellaFinalMaria Lazarenko7.826-4 6-1W
20220707ItalyTE BiellaSemi-finalLucia Gaion/a6-3 6-1W
20220706ItalyTE BiellaQuarter-finalGloria De Santis7.426-2 7-5W
20220705ItalyTE Biellasecond roundJennifer Scurtu7.626-0 6-0W
20220704ItalyTE Biella1st roundEmma Calvo7.336-2 6-0W
20220628CroatiaTE Čakovec1st roundLucija Turcicn/a3-6 4-6L
20220620ItalyTE Rome1st roundCaterina Novello7.874-6 1-6L
20220615ItalyTE Crema 1st roundNoemi Maines9.422-6 4-6L
20220527FranceAntibesFinalChloe Lomans (1/6)8.074-6 6-3 5-7L
20220526FranceAntibes1/2Lila Bachour (1/6)8.226-3 6-3W
20220524FranceAntibes2Mila Srebro (1/6)8.146-2 6-2W
20220523FranceAntibes1Aline Ehrette (5/6)UNR7-5 6-0W
20220522FranceMouginsFinalCamila Montoya Galvis8.056-2 7-6W
20220521FranceMougins1/2Sophia Usak7.142-6 6-1 6-2W
20220521FranceMougins1/4Paris Renaudet Sorbet6.586-2 6-1W
20220515FranceASSA CannesFinalDaria Malaescu8.222-6 5-7L
20220515FranceASSA Cannes1/2Chloe Lomans8.226-1 6-0W
20220515FranceASSA Cannes1/4Olga Danilova7.226-0 6-1W
20220424USAFort Lauderdale1/2Allison Isaacs9.535-7 4-6L
20220424USAFort Lauderdale1/4Emily Morgan6.906-3 6-4W
20220424USAFort Lauderdale1/8Annika Rojas 4.346-1 6-0W
20220417USAHollywood1/2Luicelena Perez9.141-6 2-6L
20220416USAHollywood1/4Brooke Dugarte8.316-0 6-1W
20220413USAPalm BeachFinalAnastasia Malysheva 7.225-7 3-6L
20220413USAPalm Beach1/2Alea Ritchie 6.556-3 6-1W
20220413USAPalm Beach1/4Jenna Delmarsh6.876-4 6-3W
20220328CyprusTE Larnaca1Mathilde Humbert7.232-6 5-7L
20220312SwitzerlandBollingen2Tina Moser6.787-6 6-0W
20220312SwitzerlandBollingen1Héloïse Rivier6.636-2 3-6 10-6W
20220305SwitzerlandThun2Salome Fluri8.601-6 2-6L
20220305SwitzerlandThun1Noelle Kuhn7.467-5 6-2W
20220227SwitzerlandMünsingen2Yaëlle Rosina Etter7.442-6 1-6L
20220227SwitzerlandMünsingen1Annabella Mürner6.924-6 2-6L
20220210FranceTE Chambon-sur-Lignon2Annathea Sara8.744-6 3-6L
20220207FranceTE Chambon-sur-Lignon1Romane Hangars-Declerck6.456-3 6-2W
20220130South AfricaDurban ITF 2Qualifyer 2Annika Kleinhans6.713-6 6-7L
20220129South AfricaDurban ITF 2Qualifyer 1Allegra Van Der Walt6.846-2 6-3W
20220124South AfricaDurban ITF 1First RoundRebecca Widan7.802-6 1-6L
20220123South AfricaDurban ITF 1Qualifyer 2Emma Pheiffer5.676-1 6-3W
20220122South AfricaDurban ITF 1Qualifyer 1Nissa Finnigan4.996-2 6-0W
20220116SwitzerlandTrimbach2Kateryna Tsygourova9.831-6 0-6L
20220116SwitzerlandTrimbach1Hannah Ramsperger6.516-1 6-2W
20220114Kriens, SwitzerlandSwiss Ch. U162Kenisha Moning (N3 45)9.274-6 2-6L
20220113Kriens, SwitzerlandSwiss Ch. U161Aurora Zurmühle (N4 70)8.422-6 6-4 6-3W
20211204FranceSainte MaximeFinalLaura Wipfli (1/6)8.632-6 3-6L
20211203FranceSainte MaximeSemi-finalAshley Moinard (1/6)7.836-0 6-1W
20211202FranceSainte Maxime2Geneviève Doe (2/6)7.903-6 6-2 6-3W
20211201FranceSainte Maxime1Lou Agathe Etienne (2/6)7.366-4 6-3W
20211125FranceSaint Raphaël1Maryia Kolas7.90L
20211114SwitzerlandWangen2Lena Peyer7.612-6 1-6L
20211114SwitzerlandWangen1Aleksija Neskovic6.346-3 6-3W
20211031SwitzerlandTrimbachFinalJulia Stucek9.821-6 2-6L
20211031SwitzerlandTrimbachSemifinalLina Müller4.636-1 6-0W
20211025LuxembourgTE Luxembourg1/8 finalValentine Coussens7.63L
20211024LuxembourgTE Luxembourg1/16 finalClaude Nosbush5.556-0 6-2W
20211022FranceMouratoglou UTR3Leilany Ipunesso8.60L
20211021FranceMouratoglou UTR2Nahjime Dho8.55W
20211020FranceMouratoglou UTR1Candice Mercadier6.82W
20210929FranceTE Bar-le-Duc1/8 finalVictoire Lansaman7.427-6 0-6 2-6L
20210928FranceTE Bar-le-Duc1/16 finalMaya Bories7.086-3 6-3W
20210925FranceTE Marcq-en-BaroeulFinalCindy Langlais7.203-6 2-6L
20210924FranceTE Marcq-en-BaroeulSemifinalElsa Luthar7.206-3 7-5W
20210923FranceTE Marcq-en-BaroeulQuarterfinalJeanne Meme7.516-3 6-1W
20210922FranceTE Marcq-en-Baroeul1/8 finalLeila Fabbri6.606-3 6-4W
20210920FranceTE Marcq-en-Baroeul1/16 finalLou-Anne Spindler5.596-1 6-4W
20210901Klosters (Switzerland)TE Klosters2Nela Linhartova8.633-6 0-6L
20210830Klosters (Switzerland)TE Klosters1Jaimee Collinson6.456-0 6-1W
20210825Oetwil (Switzerland)TE Oetwil2Sydney Stark7.763-6 6-7L
20210824Oetwil (Switzerland)TE Oetwil1Raffaela Amélie Formica5.016-2 6-1W
20210817Nivelles (Belgium)TE Argayon1Zita Berckmans7.236-7 6-2 3-6L
20210815Nivelles (Belgium)TE ArgayonQualifiersMarie Eennaes5.206-2 6-0W
20210811Suisse (Basel)TE Corposana1/4 finalFabiola Marino8.085-7 7-6 4-6L
20210810Suisse (Basel)TE Corposana2Maria Goryachev5.766-1 6-2W
20210809Suisse (Basel)TE Corposana1Jennifer Scurtu7.466-2 6-1W
20210801FranceNice Dames4Wallis Vitis (-15)10.150-6 4-6L
20210801FranceNice Dames3Charlotte Gisclon (-2/6)8.925-0 resignsW
20210731FranceNice Dames2Sarah Schmitz (2/6)8.142-6 6-1 6-2W
20210731FranceNice Dames1Maud Parmentier (5/6)6.996-0 6-2W
20210725FranceTE Annecy2nd roundSydney Stark 7.601-6 5-6L
20210724FranceTE Annecy1st roundEloïse Diligent (15)6.306-2 6-2W
20210718Suisse (Zug)Rafa Nadal Open1/2 finalsSarina Schnyder7.351-6 1-6L
20210716Suisse (Zug)Rafa Nadal Open1/4 finalsSophie Nagel4.356-0 6-1W
20210714Suisse (Zug)Rafa Nadal Open1/8 finalsLouise Muller6.336-0 6-1W
20210710Suisse (Bern)Bern Junior Trophy G141/4 finalsSultana Mavric7.880-6 4-6L
20210709Suisse (Bern)Bern Junior Trophy G141/8 finalsAnina Durrer6.656-0 6-3W
20210703France (Cannes)Montfleury Dames3Amina Zeghlouli (0)9.272-6 3-6L
20210702France (Cannes)Montfleury Dames2Flavia Scata (2/6)7.686-2 7-6 7-4W
20210630France (Cannes)Montfleury Dames1Diabate Rahnya (15)6.806-3 3-6 6-3W
20210629France (Cagnes)Montaleigne Dames3Ashley Moinard (3/6)7.852-6 2-6L
20210628France (Cagnes)Montaleigne Dames2Laura Holztratner (15)6.076-1 6-2W
20210626France (Cagnes)Montaleigne Dames1Aurore Héraux (15)n/a6-3 1-1 resignsW
20210622FranceAntibes Dames2Léa Mocher (4/6)6.926-7 1-6L
20210619FranceAntibes Dames1Candice Mercadier (15)6.326-3 6-2W
20210623FranceLe Cannet Dames5Kyara Belhadj (0)8.853-6 1-6L
20210622FranceLe Cannet Dames4Emma Fantousis (3/6)7.836-4 6-4W
20210620FranceLe Cannet Dames3Lena Deleval (3/6)8.117-6 6-1W
20210619FranceLe Cannet Dames2Zoe Ulrich (4/6)6.476-3 6-1W
20210618FranceLe Cannet Dames1Zarina Tait 4.906-1 6-0W
20210509SwitzerlandBern G16SemifinalAnna Frost6.453-6 7-5 6-10L
20210508SwitzerlandBern G16QuarterfinalMartina Bertraminelli6.886-1 2-6 10-4W
20210508SwitzerlandBern G161/8 finalMorgane Rechenmann6.474-6 6-1 10-7W
20210502USALevel 6 Coral SpringsFinalSophie Cuvet6.112-6 3-6L
20210502USALevel 6 Coral SpringsSemifinalValentina Pinsard5.876-3 6-3W
20210501USALevel 6 Coral SpringsQuarterfinalVizcaya Huff5.486-3 6-4W
20210501USALevel 6 Coral Springs1/8 of finalJulia Weiss7.057-6 RETW
20210426USALevel 4 NaplesMatch for Places 3-4Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett7.296-1 1-6 (10-8)W
20210425USALevel 4 NaplesSemifinalLaura Damm6.292-6 6-3 (1-10)L
20210425USALevel 4 NaplesQuarterfinalSamantha Herrera6.266-0 6-1W
20210424USALevel 4 Naples1/8 of finalChelsea Casapu5.516-2 6-1W
20210424USALevel 4 Naples1/16 finalNatalie Morris5.986-1 7-6 (7-4)W
20210418USALevel 6 G16 Key Biscayne FinalKira Farrakhova6.626-3 6-3W
20210418USALevel 6 G16 Key Biscayne SemifinalGretchen Wolfe7.387-5 6-4W
20210417USALevel 6 G16 Key Biscayne QuarterfinalMadison Fulgueira5.126-4 6-2W
20210417USALevel 6 G16 Key Biscayne Round of 16Daniella Gonzalez-Quevedo5.445.44W
20210321SwitzerlandBern 2001+FinalNoelle Kuhn (R2)7.976-3 7-5W
20210321SwitzerlandBern 2001+SemifinalFanny Andrey (R2)7.066-1 7-5W
20210320SwitzerlandBern G14FinalLaura Brechbühl (R3)4.116-0 6-1W
20210320SwitzerlandBern G14SemifinalAnna Piszter (R3)4.996-4 6-0W
20210314SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G143Leila Nordenström (R4)4.846-1 6-1W
20210314SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G142Teodora Vukojevic (R2)5.886-2 6-4W
20210313SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G141Héloïse Rivier (R3)5.226-1 6-2W
20210307SwitzerlandBern G14FinalSofiya Alekseeva (R2)6.167-5 5-7 10-8W
20210307SwitzerlandBern G14SemifinalInès Delaloye (R3)6.066-1 6-1W
20210216FranceMouratoglou UTR3Léa Mocher7.286-0 6-1W
20210213FranceMouratoglou UTR2Christian Streicher7.591-6 6-7 (5-7)L
20210209FranceMouratoglou UTR1Nathin Ram Sivasamy Ramalingam7.006-4 6-7 (2-7) (8-10)L
20210130FranceMouratoglou UTR4Anelle Tait6.776-0 6-3W
20210124FranceMouratoglou UTR3Umberto Giuseppe Capitanio6.656-3 6-1W
20210124FranceMouratoglou UTR2Larisa Wiemann6.806-2 3-6 10-3W
20210123FranceMouratoglou UTR1Alexander Jacobs7.024-6 6-4 9-11L
20201102SpainAlicante1Christina Ramos Sierra8.652-6 2-6L
20201101SpainAlicanteQFarah Heddar7.750-6 4-6L
20201022FranceCarros G17/181Candice Mercadier (15)5.621-6 3-6L
20201013FranceMouratoglou Dames3Sara Rakim (2/6)8.533-6 3-6L
20201012FranceMouratoglou Dames2Andreea Ciornei (3/6)8.866-4 4-6 6-0W
20201011FranceMouratoglou Dames1Louisa Caumette (15)5.616-1 6-1W
20200830SwitzerlandMarlyFinalPascale Sidler6.782-6 1-6L
20200830SwitzerlandMarlySemifinalLouise Muller5.366-3 6-3W
20200821SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G14FinalTeodora Vukojevic5.412-6 3-6L
20200819SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G14SemifinalSéline Rivaroli4.766-2 6-1W
20200818SwitzerlandChamp. Vaudois G14QuarterfinalRafaella Muaccad3.526-0 6-0W
2020/07/27FranceAcacias Dames3Roxanne Leclercq (4/6)7.243-6 3-6L
2020/07/25FranceAcacias Dames2Anelle Tait (15)6.306-1 7-5W
2020/07/24FranceAcacias Dames1Emma Osvald (15/2)6.126-3 6-1w
2020/07/14FranceGrasse Dames6
Indya Nespor (4/6)7.842-6 2-6L
2020/07/13FranceGrasse Dames5Olga Danilova (5/6)7.031-6 6-1 6-2W
2020/07/13FranceGrasse Dames4Clelia Drudi Lombardi (15)6.846-2 6-2W
2020/07/12FranceGrasse Dames3Emeline Michel (15/1)5.386-4 3-6 6-3W
2020/07/11FranceGrasse Dames2Carla Frequelin (15/2)4.726-0 6-0W
2020/07/11FranceGrasse Dames1Estelle Demes (30/3)3.816-0 6-0W
2020/07/10FranceVignal G16FinalOlga Danilova (5.6)7.037-6 3-6 6-2W
2020/07/09FranceVignal G16SemifinalBingmu Xu (15/3)5.156-1 6-1W
2020/07/08FranceVignal G16QuarterfinalEmma Osvald (15/2)6.276-4 4-6 11-9W
2020/07/06BernSwiss Champ. Qu. G14ThirdSarina Schnyder6.214-6 6-3 0-6L
2020/07/05BernSwiss Champ. Qu. G14SecondCassandra Marra4.756-2 2-6 6-4W
2020/06/28FranceMouratoglou UTRThirdJames O'sullivan7.672-4 3-4L
2020/06/27FranceMouratoglou UTRQuarterfinalAlaa Trifi9.361-4 2-4L
2020/06/27FranceMouratoglou UTRRound of 16Alexis Sueur7.024-3 4-2W
2020/06/21FranceMouratoglou UTRUmberto Giuseppe Capitanio5.694-1 4-2W
2020/06/20FranceMouratoglou UTRCarl Filip Bak Weller4.904-2 4-3 (5-3)W
2020/06/20FranceMouratoglou UTRQuarterfinalOlga Danilova6.680-4 2-4L
2020/06/20FranceMouratoglou UTRRound of 16Lino Stahl3.374-0 4-1W
2020/05/29FranceMouratoglou UTR1Maria Kapustina (Russia)6.294-1, 4-3W
2020/03/09FranceNiceFinalManon Favier (15)6.294/6 7/6 7/6W
2020/03/06FranceNice1/2Sim Sipahioglu (15/2)5.896/3 6/1W
2020/03/05FranceNice1/4Anelle Tait (15)6.236/2 6/4W
2020/03/04FranceNice1/8Isaure Bruscia (15/3)3.786/1 6/1W
2020/02/17USABoca RatonFinalEmma Prisaca6.014/6 2/6L
2020/02/17USABoca RatonSemifinalDaria Drobotova6.176/4 4/6 10/5W
2020/02/16USABoca RatonQuarterfinalEmily Huang5.026/3 6/3W
2020/02/16USABoca RatonRound of 16Asli Oktay5.197/5 4/6 10/7W
2020/02/15USABoca RatonRound of 32Isabella Giordano4.546/2 6/1W
2020/02/06FranceMouratoglouThirdOlga Danilova (CY/RUS) (5/6)6.631/6 6/4 3/10L
2020/02/05FranceMouratoglouSecondAnastasia Melnikova (RUS) (15/1)6.416/1 7/6W
2020/02/03FranceMouratoglouFirstZarina Tait (Canada/Kazakstan) (15/3)4.896/4 6/1W
2020/02/02SwitzerlandChampionnat Vaudois G14FinalAlyssa Giupponi6.365/7 0/6L
2020/02/01SwitzerlandChampionnat Vaudois G141/2Fay-Lynn Jongbloed (R4)4.740/6 6/3 6/0W
2020/01/26SwitzerlandChampionnat Vaudois G141/4Lisa Cavin (R4)4.526/4 6/2W
2020/01/19FranceMouratoglou UTR#2Places 7-8Laura Holztratner (Austria)6.924/2 4/2W
2020/01/19FranceMouratoglou UTR#2Places 5-6Maria Kapustina (Russia)5.910/4 0/4L
2020/01/19FranceMouratoglou UTR#21/4James O'sullivan (IRL)7.502/4 1/4L
2020/01/19FranceMouratoglou UTR#21/8Darren Kawamura (USA)6.914/3 4/1W
2020/01/11FranceMouratoglou UTR#1Places 3-4Amin Ametov (Russia)4.544/0 4/1W
2020/01/11FranceMouratoglou UTR#11/2Aarwin Saravanan (India)7.492/4 0/4L
2020/01/11FranceMouratoglou UTR#11/4Adrien William Lee Weber (Denmark)4.384/1 4/0W
2020/01/11FranceMouratoglou UTR#11/8Savva Reznikovich (Russia-UK)5.274/1 4/2W
2019/12/22SwitzerlandOstermundigen3Alicia Höner (Switz-R5)4.556/0 6/4W
2019/12/22SwitzerlandOstermundigen2Anna Tantu (Switz-R5)3.776/1 6/3W
2019/12/22SwitzerlandOstermundigen1Rafaella Muacad (Switz-R5)3.576/0 6/2W
2019/12/01SwitzerlandBollingen Swiss G14 Qualif.3Tina Moser (Switz-R3)6.406/1 6/2L
2019/12/01SwitzerlandBollingen Swiss G14 Qualif.2Alexandra Gasser (Switz-R3)5.126/3 6/4W
2019/11/30SwitzerlandBollingen Swiss G14 Qualif.1Matilde Tavazza (Switz-R3)6.067/6 6/2W
These are all the tennis tournament results for Francesca Saroli